Is Online Training MSHA Approved?

Is Online Training MSHA Approved?

Yes, MSHA Part 46 training can be conducted online. Specifically, MSHA 30 CFR 46.4(d) states:

Training methods may consist of classroom instruction, instruction at the mine, interactive computer-based instruction or other innovative training methods, alternative training technologies, or any combination of training methods.

Sign up for one of our online MSHA courses today. – Click Here